Fleet List - 2016

2016 Fleet List as at 31 December 2016

RegionBoat NameDesign/Build/ClassOwner
BCAndurilFarr395Greg Harms
BCBoondogleJ-160 DKDavid Mewdell
BCFortyTartan 4100Michael Boldt
BCGraceTaylor40ML / OneOffPhilip Haggerty
BCHa a' Kia1D48Vic Bishop
BCHMCS OrioleOwen30mRoyal Canadian Navy
BCMardaGrasSantaCruz 52Marda Phelps
BCOccam's RazorFarrILC40Marc Van Golen
BCPapillionAerodyne38Pierre Frisch
BCRambunXiousXP-38Jonathan Liteplo
BCRogues RoostC&C 372 (WK)Theo Arsenault
BCThe Shadow1D35 /ModPeter McCarthy
BCRavenCM1200Ian Lloyd
BCJolly MonSun Fast 37Trichard Ballantyne
BCStrait MarineFarr40 / ModJim Allan
BCDolceBeneteau40.7Cedric Burger
BCNirvanaBeneteau40.7Dimitry Minenko
BCTiger Lilly 1BeneteauFirst50 (PB)John Boyko
BCIonSabre 386Bill Jones
BCUltramanRoss930 / ModJason Saunderson
BCSalientBeneteau40.7Brad Marchant
BCAmiskwiSabre 386Chris Read
BCAlegriaDufour 45eEberhard Heinzemann
BCCalicoFarr 30Fraser Hall
BCRed ShielaBeneteau 49Jim Innes
BCKrakenBeneteau40.7Annette & Mark Malecek
BCTurnagainOceanis 50Travis McGregor
BCKinetic VTP 52David Sutcliffe
BCValkyrieTP 52Jason Rhodes
BCMilesSun Odyssey 439Tim Buttjes
BCExpressoExpress 37George Bishop
BCString TheoryBeneteau47.7 ('98)John Mortimer
BC65 Red RosesFarr30Bruce Chan
BCHavocSR33Gunnar Jonsson
BCLongboardBieker36 / OneOffPeter Salusbury
BCMojoJ 109Mark Hansen
BCJackrabbitCM 1200Colin Nichols
BCGemenis DreamSun Odyssey 44Shannon Rae
BCNatural HighJ 30Scott Shaw-MacLaren
BCWesterlySantaCruz70 / ModStuart Dahlgren
PQZoe IIFirst 40Francois Brassard
PQRubicon IIIC&C 115Alain Bergeron
PQBanzaiSunFast 3200Luc Potvin
PQAbinoBeneteau 36.7Philippe Drouin
PQVortexMelges 24Hugo Royer
PQEspressoJ 30Yves Dion
PQEpicurusC&C 34Michael Carlson
PQAngeline IFirst 30Francois Drouin
PQPredictableC&C 29Marc Villeneuve
PQMarie-Eve IVFirst 30Ivan Simard
PQSilent PartnerKirby 30Pierre St-Hilaire
PQMagicJ 24Eric Lebeau
PQSurfer GirlOlson 30Dave Savard
PQExcimerFirst 235James Cruickshank
PQTroube FetesMelges 24Andre Nadeau
PQSuvenantJ 111Marcel Cote
PQ104Bombardier 7.6Stephane Plamondon
WANeptunes CarSantaCruz70 / ModPaul LalMarche
WAJamJ-160John McPhail
WAGloryTP 52John Buchan
WAJediJ-145John Tenneson
WAMountainj-109Reed Bernhard / Dana Morse
WAStarblazerBeneteau40.7Robert Hennessy
WACrossfireReichel Pugh 55Lou Bianco
WAFrancis LeeOne Off (Perry)Kim Bottles
WASmokeTP 52Steve Travis
WACanardSunOdyssey 36iJoe Gaffney
WADark StarBieker 44Jonathan McKee
WAEquusSunOdyssey 509Dean Conti
WAWhite CloudCookson12m / ModStevan Johnson
WAJoy RideJ 122John Murkowski
WADouble TakeJ-145Tom Huseby
WAOxomoxoSwan 391Doug Frazer 
WARaindropCascade 36Joby Easton
WAAtlantaOcean Maxi KetchEric Moulton
WAVela VoltaBavaria 35 MatchSteve Kirsch
WAAbsolutelyFarr 39MLCharlie Macaulay
WAHamachiJ 125Greg Slyngstad
WAArtemisAndrews 53Tom Muir
WAImageCatalina 38Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski
WAEye CandyFarr 395James Marta
WANew HavenKer 46John Kerrigan